Team logo background
Holmes II, DaRon

DaRon Holmes II

DEN Nuggets|Forward|#14
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

3.7
PPG
Points Per Game
1.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Jan 19

Jamal Murray, Jalen Pickett, Spencer Jones, Peyton Watson and DaRon Holmes II will start Sunday’s game against the Hornets.

The Nuggets won’t have Aaron Gordon for Sunday’s game, as he’s sitting due to hamstring injury management. He’ll be replaced in the lineup by Holmes, but don’t be surprised if Zeke Nnaji plays more minutes. That’s how things worked out earlier in January when injuries to Nikola Jokić and Jonas Valančiūnas pushed Holmes, who missed all of last season with a ruptured Achilles, into the starting lineup.

NBA Lineups

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornAug 15, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight225 lbs
CollegeDayton
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 22
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ LAC
L12:00810003475.0%010.0%22100.0%1000+3
Oct 12vs CHI
W14:581151003560.0%1250.0%4850.0%1411+4
Oct 7@ UTA
W7:35431021333.3%010.0%22100.0%2100-3
Oct 4vs UTA
L11:45411012633.3%030.0%000.0%0101-6
Apr 26@ MIN
L0:0100000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
Apr 24@ MIN
L4:1002000000.0%000.0%000.0%02000
Apr 13@ SAS
W4:0901002010.0%010.0%010.0%0110-3
Apr 11vs OKC
W2:0820010000.0%000.0%22100.0%0000+5
Apr 9vs MEM
W3:14340001250.0%1250.0%000.0%22000
Apr 2@ UTA
W1:4000000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000-5

▸ GAMES

Games Played25
Minutes Per Game8.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points3.7
Field Goals1.2 (50.8%)
3-Pointers0.8 (44.4%)
Free Throws0.4 (78.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.4
Defensive1.1
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.6
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.0
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls0.8
+/--0.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0