Team logo background
Murray, Dejounte

Dejounte Murray

NOP Pelicans|Guard|#5
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

16.7
PPG
Points Per Game
5.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

3d ago

Dejounte Murray (toe) missed practice on Monday.

Murray has missed multiple practices and a preseason game with this toe injury, though head coach Jamahl Mosely said previously it was just precautionary. At this point, there’s no reason to think Murray will miss the season opener, and if he continues to miss preseason games, Jeremiah Fears will continue to start in his place. - Noah Rubin

Rod Walker

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age29 years old
BornSep 19, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight188 lbs
CollegeWashington
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience9 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 7@ OKC
W18:42646002825.0%1333.3%1250.0%2210-20
Apr 3@ POR
L28:029852041040.0%020.0%11100.0%1751-24
Mar 29vs HOU
L28:1219461181457.1%1333.3%22100.0%0411-3
Mar 26@ DET
L29:1312743051533.3%030.0%22100.0%0753-15
Mar 24@ NYK
L28:0275121021216.7%1425.0%22100.0%05130
Mar 21vs CLE
L29:5812391041330.8%1616.7%33100.0%1220-2
Mar 19vs LAC
W29:39174111071258.3%3742.9%000.0%0462+9
Mar 14@ HOU
L30:58357410141877.8%4580.0%3560.0%0723+19
Mar 12vs TOR
W31:27275620122060.0%2633.3%1250.0%0543+23
Mar 8vs WAS
W23:391962206966.7%010.0%7977.8%0622+15

▸ GAMES

Games Played14
Minutes Per Game27.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points16.7
Field Goals6.3 (48.4%)
3-Pointers1.4 (30.6%)
Free Throws2.8 (86.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.4
Defensive5.1
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists6.4
Turnovers3.4
Steals1.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.4
+/-1.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0