▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
16.7
PPG
Points Per Game
5.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
Dejounte Murray (toe) missed practice on Monday.
Murray has missed multiple practices and a preseason game with this toe injury, though head coach Jamahl Mosely said previously it was just precautionary. At this point, there’s no reason to think Murray will miss the season opener, and if he continues to miss preseason games, Jeremiah Fears will continue to start in his place. - Noah Rubin
Rod Walker▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornSep 19, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight188 lbs
CollegeWashington
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience9 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7@ OKC | W | 18:42 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -20 |
Apr 3@ POR | L | 28:02 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | -24 |
Mar 29vs HOU | L | 28:12 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -3 |
Mar 26@ DET | L | 29:13 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | -15 |
Mar 24@ NYK | L | 28:02 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 16.7% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Mar 21vs CLE | L | 29:58 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -2 |
Mar 19vs LAC | W | 29:39 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | +9 |
Mar 14@ HOU | L | 30:58 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 77.8% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +19 |
Mar 12vs TOR | W | 31:27 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 60.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +23 |
Mar 8vs WAS | W | 23:39 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 77.8% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +15 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played14
Minutes Per Game27.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points16.7
Field Goals6.3 (48.4%)
3-Pointers1.4 (30.6%)
Free Throws2.8 (86.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.4
Defensive5.1
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists6.4
Turnovers3.4
Steals1.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.4
+/-1.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

