Team logo background
Collier, Isaiah

Isaiah Collier

UTA Jazz|Guard|#8
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
7.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Mar 31

Isaiah Collier (hamstring) has been ruled out against the Nuggets on Wednesday.

Collier remains out for an eighth straight game, which should allow EJ Harkless to continue to start in his place, if he’s available. Harkless missed Utah’s last game and is questionable again. Kennedy Chandler (hamstring) started on Monday and could start again if Harkless remains out and Utah keeps him around on another 10-day deal.

NBA Injury Report

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age21 years old
BornOct 8, 2004
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeSouthern California
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 13vs SAS
W21:401135504757.1%1250.0%2450.0%0332+14
Oct 7vs DEN
L16:49603003650.0%010.0%010.0%0023-12
Oct 4@ DEN
W14:50944003475.0%2366.7%11100.0%0402+5
Mar 19@ MIN
L28:001436314944.4%020.0%6785.7%0352-26
Mar 16@ SAC
L24:3721531192142.9%1333.3%2450.0%0521-15
Mar 14@ POR
L29:4717392061540.0%020.0%5683.3%1223+4
Mar 12vs NYK
L19:239250041136.4%1333.3%000.0%0211-20
Mar 6@ WAS
W29:072731100111861.1%1250.0%4666.7%0330+5
Mar 5@ PHI
L25:5118053151050.0%000.0%88100.0%0032-14
Mar 3vs DEN
L20:171026005862.5%000.0%000.0%0222+5

▸ GAMES

Games Played59
Minutes Per Game25.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.7
Field Goals4.3 (49.5%)
3-Pointers0.5 (27.0%)
Free Throws2.6 (72.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.5
Defensive2.2
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists7.2
Turnovers2.5
Steals1.1
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--7.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles10
Triple-Doubles0