Team logo background
Murray, Jamal

Jamal Murray

DEN Nuggets|Guard|#27
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

25.4
PPG
Points Per Game
4.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
7.1
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Jamal Murray accounted for 14 points (6-of-8 FGs), four rebounds, one assist and two three-pointers in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Clippers.

Murray and the other Nuggets starters were shut down at halftime of Wednesday’s game, their penultimate preseason contest. He looked sharp, shooting 75 percent from the field overall. No matter how much Murray plays in Friday’s finale against the Lakers, his fantasy outlook won’t change much. He’s worth a second-round pick in 12-team formats. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornFeb 23, 1997
CountryCanada
Height6'4"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience9 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ LAC
L16:321441006875.0%2366.7%000.0%0400+4
Oct 12vs CHI
W25:5813350041136.4%1520.0%44100.0%1221+9
Oct 7@ UTA
W15:49423011425.0%010.0%22100.0%1101+4
May 1@ MIN
L40:1712640141723.5%020.0%44100.0%1502-18
Apr 28vs MIN
W38:5624474092339.1%2633.3%44100.0%2243+6
Apr 26@ MIN
L41:59305501102540.0%3742.9%77100.0%1423-13
Apr 24@ MIN
L34:4916340051729.4%050.0%6785.7%0310-12
Apr 21vs MIN
L42:40307710112544.0%61442.9%22100.0%3440-4
Apr 18vs MIN
W39:2730570072231.8%080.0%1616100.0%0522+13
Apr 9vs MEM
W34:4726750081747.1%51050.0%55100.0%0730+18

▸ GAMES

Games Played75
Minutes Per Game35.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points25.4
Field Goals8.8 (48.3%)
3-Pointers3.3 (43.5%)
Free Throws4.6 (88.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.4
Defensive4.0
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists7.1
Turnovers2.3
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-5.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles18
Triple-Doubles0