▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
25.4
PPG
Points Per Game
4.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
7.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Jamal Murray accounted for 14 points (6-of-8 FGs), four rebounds, one assist and two three-pointers in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Clippers.
Murray and the other Nuggets starters were shut down at halftime of Wednesday’s game, their penultimate preseason contest. He looked sharp, shooting 75 percent from the field overall. No matter how much Murray plays in Friday’s finale against the Lakers, his fantasy outlook won’t change much. He’s worth a second-round pick in 12-team formats. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age28 years old
BornFeb 23, 1997
CountryCanada
Height6'4"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience9 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ LAC | L | 16:32 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Oct 12vs CHI | W | 25:58 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +9 |
Oct 7@ UTA | W | 15:49 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
May 1@ MIN | L | 40:17 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 23.5% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
Apr 28vs MIN | W | 38:56 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 39.1% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +6 |
Apr 26@ MIN | L | 41:59 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 40.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -13 |
Apr 24@ MIN | L | 34:49 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 29.4% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -12 |
Apr 21vs MIN | L | 42:40 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 44.0% | 6 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -4 |
Apr 18vs MIN | W | 39:27 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 31.8% | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 16 | 16 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +13 |
Apr 9vs MEM | W | 34:47 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | +18 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played75
Minutes Per Game35.4
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points25.4
Field Goals8.8 (48.3%)
3-Pointers3.3 (43.5%)
Free Throws4.6 (88.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.4
Defensive4.0
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists7.1
Turnovers2.3
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-5.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles18
Triple-Doubles0

