Team logo background
Small, Javon

Javon Small

MEM Grizzlies|Guard|#10
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 12

Javon Small (thigh) is available for Sunday’s game against the Rockets.

Small was also available for Friday’s loss to the Jazz, but got a DNP-CD as the Grizzlies played just a six-man rotation. There’s no telling whether he’ll play or not heading into the regular season finale.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornDec 19, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'1"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeWest Virginia
Draft2025 • Round 2 • Pick 48
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ CHI
W14:26953403837.5%1250.0%22100.0%1433+3
Oct 8vs ORL
L8:013020011100.0%11100.0%000.0%0000+3
Oct 5@ ATL
W12:33814002922.2%1616.7%3475.0%0111-4
Apr 13@ HOU
L25:4918312071936.8%21020.0%22100.0%1220-24
Apr 4vs TOR
L26:4714640051145.5%2825.0%2366.7%4244-27
Apr 2vs NYK
L24:311304104580.0%2366.7%3475.0%0002+4
Mar 29vs CHI
W15:28624302540.0%2366.7%000.0%1104+4
Mar 28vs HOU
L25:121435106966.7%2366.7%000.0%1223+1
Mar 26vs SAS
L30:20835102450.0%1333.3%3475.0%1231-15
Mar 21@ CHA
L28:5017731071258.3%3650.0%000.0%0751-10

▸ GAMES

Games Played41
Minutes Per Game20.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.7
Field Goals3.3 (46.5%)
3-Pointers1.5 (42.3%)
Free Throws1.7 (82.9%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.1
Defensive2.2
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.7
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.8
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/--2.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0