Team logo background
Poole, Jordan

Jordan Poole

NOP Pelicans|Guard|#3
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

13.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.1
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Jordan Poole recorded 14 points (4-of-5 FGs, 3-of-4 FTs), one rebound, two assists and three three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Heat.

Poole appeared in only 39 games last season, and his chances of earning consistent rotation minutes in 2026-27 don’t look good. That said, he shot the ball well in Miami, knocking down three of his four three-point attempts. You gain little by using a draft pick on Poole in most fantasy leagues, but he has a clean slate under new head coach Jamahl Mosley. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornJun 19, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeMichigan
Draft2019 • Round 1 • Pick 28
Experience6 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ DAL
W17:00433111333.3%020.0%22100.0%1211+9
Oct 8@ MIA
L13:091412004580.0%3475.0%3475.0%0110+4
Oct 7@ OKC
W16:05910102366.7%010.0%5683.3%1003+17
Apr 10@ BOS
L28:4311331031030.0%2540.0%3560.0%1251-40
Apr 8vs UTA
W31:57342411122352.2%71643.8%3475.0%0223+18
Mar 29vs HOU
L6:1100000020.0%020.0%000.0%0000-16
Mar 28@ TOR
L23:2412260031225.0%2825.0%44100.0%0223-15
Mar 20vs LAC
W17:11503002633.3%1425.0%000.0%0002+5
Mar 17vs DAL
W18:11412022922.2%060.0%010.0%0113+10
Mar 1@ UTA
W15:141131024850.0%3742.9%000.0%0342-10

▸ GAMES

Games Played39
Minutes Per Game23.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points13.4
Field Goals4.2 (37.2%)
3-Pointers2.5 (33.3%)
Free Throws2.5 (86.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.1
Turnovers1.8
Steals0.6
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--3.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0