▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Jordan Poole recorded 14 points (4-of-5 FGs, 3-of-4 FTs), one rebound, two assists and three three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Heat.
Poole appeared in only 39 games last season, and his chances of earning consistent rotation minutes in 2026-27 don’t look good. That said, he shot the ball well in Miami, knocking down three of his four three-point attempts. You gain little by using a draft pick on Poole in most fantasy leagues, but he has a clean slate under new head coach Jamahl Mosley. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornJun 19, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeMichigan
Draft2019 • Round 1 • Pick 28
Experience6 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ DAL | W | 17:00 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +9 |
Oct 8@ MIA | L | 13:09 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 |
Oct 7@ OKC | W | 16:05 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +17 |
Apr 10@ BOS | L | 28:43 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -40 |
Apr 8vs UTA | W | 31:57 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 52.2% | 7 | 16 | 43.8% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +18 |
Mar 29vs HOU | L | 6:11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -16 |
Mar 28@ TOR | L | 23:24 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -15 |
Mar 20vs LAC | W | 17:11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
Mar 17vs DAL | W | 18:11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +10 |
Mar 1@ UTA | W | 15:14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | -10 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played39
Minutes Per Game23.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.4
Field Goals4.2 (37.2%)
3-Pointers2.5 (33.3%)
Free Throws2.5 (86.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.1
Turnovers1.8
Steals0.6
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--3.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

