Team logo background
Champagnie, Julian

Julian Champagnie

SAS Spurs|Forward|#30
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.1
PPG
Points Per Game
5.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

5d ago

Julian Champagnie tallied 10 points (2-of-7 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), one rebound, two assists and two three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Suns.

Champagnie started 68 regular-season games last season, finishing with career-best averages in points, rebounds, assists, steals and three-pointers. Offseason signing Tobias Harris (calf) has yet to play this preseason, and the same can be said for De’Aaron Fox (undisclosed soreness). With those two veterans out, Champagnie has kept his starting spot without fuss. Does that remain the case once Harris and Fox are healthy enough to play? The answer will affect Champagnie’s fantasy ceiling, as he’s a late-round option at best in most leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornJun 29, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight217 lbs
CollegeSt. John's
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 13@ UTA
L25:4214401151338.5%3933.3%11100.0%0452-17
Oct 11@ PHX
L24:441012002728.6%2633.3%44100.0%1001-11
Oct 9vs ATL
L18:281001004666.7%2450.0%000.0%0020-6
Jun 14vs NYK
L30:391471105955.6%4850.0%000.0%2543-10
Jun 11@ NYK
L33:00553402922.2%1714.3%000.0%0501-4
Jun 9@ NYK
W26:391213104944.4%3742.9%1250.0%0101+8
Jun 6vs NYK
L35:57841012633.3%2540.0%22100.0%0402-8
Jun 4vs NYK
L31:13161010151145.5%51050.0%1250.0%3702-8
May 31@ OKC
W37:3020611061154.5%61060.0%2366.7%1512+16
May 29vs OKC
W25:071062124850.0%2633.3%000.0%1512+24

▸ GAMES

Games Played82
Minutes Per Game27.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.1
Field Goals3.7 (43.7%)
3-Pointers2.4 (38.1%)
Free Throws1.4 (84.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.8
Defensive4.9
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.5
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.8
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-7.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0