▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.1
PPG
Points Per Game
5.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.5
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5d ago
Julian Champagnie tallied 10 points (2-of-7 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), one rebound, two assists and two three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Suns.
Champagnie started 68 regular-season games last season, finishing with career-best averages in points, rebounds, assists, steals and three-pointers. Offseason signing Tobias Harris (calf) has yet to play this preseason, and the same can be said for De’Aaron Fox (undisclosed soreness). With those two veterans out, Champagnie has kept his starting spot without fuss. Does that remain the case once Harris and Fox are healthy enough to play? The answer will affect Champagnie’s fantasy ceiling, as he’s a late-round option at best in most leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornJun 29, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight217 lbs
CollegeSt. John's
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 13@ UTA | L | 25:42 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -17 |
Oct 11@ PHX | L | 24:44 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
Oct 9vs ATL | L | 18:28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
Jun 14vs NYK | L | 30:39 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | -10 |
Jun 11@ NYK | L | 33:00 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
Jun 9@ NYK | W | 26:39 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +8 |
Jun 6vs NYK | L | 35:57 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
Jun 4vs NYK | L | 31:13 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
May 31@ OKC | W | 37:30 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +16 |
May 29vs OKC | W | 25:07 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +24 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played82
Minutes Per Game27.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.1
Field Goals3.7 (43.7%)
3-Pointers2.4 (38.1%)
Free Throws1.4 (84.4%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.8
Defensive4.9
Offensive0.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.5
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.8
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-7.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0

