Team logo background
Strawther, Julian

Julian Strawther

DEN Nuggets|Guard|#1
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

7.2
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.1
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Julian Strawther (knee) finished Wednesday’s exhibition against the Clippers with 11 points (4-of-9 FGs), two rebounds and three three-pointers.

Strawther was injured in the third quarter of Wednesday’s game when he fell awkwardly, landing with his left leg beneath him after being trapped by two Clippers defenders. Following the game, Nuggets head coach David Adelman said that Strawther will undergo an MRI on Thursday. If he misses time, the Nuggets will rely even more on DeMar DeRozan (who did not play on Wednesday) off the bench. - Raphielle Johnson

Mark Medina

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornApr 18, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight205 lbs
CollegeGonzaga
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ LAC
L18:301120004944.4%3742.9%000.0%0221-14
Oct 12vs CHI
W16:3113201051241.7%3650.0%000.0%1121-4
Oct 7@ UTA
W18:131543104757.1%3475.0%44100.0%2223+13
Oct 4vs UTA
L19:4114310061346.2%1616.7%1250.0%1212+3
Apr 28vs MIN
W3:5400000000.0%000.0%000.0%0001-5
Apr 24@ MIN
L14:19630002728.6%1333.3%1250.0%12210
Apr 13@ SAS
W34:2425631091947.4%4850.0%3475.0%0633+2
Apr 11vs OKC
W33:3322432181747.1%4757.1%22100.0%0411+10
Apr 9vs MEM
W14:451021014666.7%2366.7%000.0%0203-8
Apr 7vs POR
W18:401100104580.0%1250.0%22100.0%0001-4

▸ GAMES

Games Played57
Minutes Per Game15.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points7.2
Field Goals2.6 (46.7%)
3-Pointers1.0 (38.7%)
Free Throws1.0 (81.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.1
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.4
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-0.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0