▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
7.2
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Julian Strawther (knee) finished Wednesday’s exhibition against the Clippers with 11 points (4-of-9 FGs), two rebounds and three three-pointers.
Strawther was injured in the third quarter of Wednesday’s game when he fell awkwardly, landing with his left leg beneath him after being trapped by two Clippers defenders. Following the game, Nuggets head coach David Adelman said that Strawther will undergo an MRI on Thursday. If he misses time, the Nuggets will rely even more on DeMar DeRozan (who did not play on Wednesday) off the bench. - Raphielle Johnson
Mark Medina▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornApr 18, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight205 lbs
CollegeGonzaga
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience2 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ LAC | L | 18:30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -14 |
Oct 12vs CHI | W | 16:31 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -4 |
Oct 7@ UTA | W | 18:13 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +13 |
Oct 4vs UTA | L | 19:41 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +3 |
Apr 28vs MIN | W | 3:54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
Apr 24@ MIN | L | 14:19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Apr 13@ SAS | W | 34:24 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 47.4% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +2 |
Apr 11vs OKC | W | 33:33 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +10 |
Apr 9vs MEM | W | 14:45 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
Apr 7vs POR | W | 18:40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played57
Minutes Per Game15.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points7.2
Field Goals2.6 (46.7%)
3-Pointers1.0 (38.7%)
Free Throws1.0 (81.4%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.1
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.4
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-0.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

