▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
3.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 29
Larry Nance Jr. (hamstring) is participating in training camp in a limited capacity.
Signed to a one-year deal in early July, Nance suffered a hamstring injury a little over two weeks ago, according to Pacers head coach Rick Carlisle. As a result, the veteran forward/center has been limited to 5-on-0 work at the start of training camp. The Pacers hope that Nance will be fully cleared within a week or two. Once the regular season begins, he’s unlikely to have a role that will make him fantasy-relevant. - Raphielle Johnson
Tony East▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age32 years old
BornJan 1, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight245 lbs
CollegeWyoming
Draft2015 • Round 1 • Pick 27
Experience10 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14@ OKC | L | 12:52 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 |
Oct 10vs ATL | L | 11:33 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
Apr 24@ TOR | L | 2:38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Apr 18vs TOR | W | 2:01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
Apr 12vs WAS | W | 20:08 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
Apr 10@ ATL | L | 16:29 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -17 |
Apr 7@ MEM | W | 21:28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +3 |
Apr 5vs IND | W | 21:46 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +5 |
Apr 1@ LAL | L | 12:00 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +13 |
Mar 27vs MIA | W | 4:11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played35
Minutes Per Game12.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points3.7
Field Goals1.5 (41.9%)
3-Pointers0.6 (33.3%)
Free Throws0.2 (46.2%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.7
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.0
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/--0.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

