Team logo background
Nance Jr., Larry

Larry Nance Jr.

IND Pacers|Forward-Center|#22
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

3.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 29

Larry Nance Jr. (hamstring) is participating in training camp in a limited capacity.

Signed to a one-year deal in early July, Nance suffered a hamstring injury a little over two weeks ago, according to Pacers head coach Rick Carlisle. As a result, the veteran forward/center has been limited to 5-on-0 work at the start of training camp. The Pacers hope that Nance will be fully cleared within a week or two. Once the regular season begins, he’s unlikely to have a role that will make him fantasy-relevant. - Raphielle Johnson

Tony East

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age32 years old
BornJan 1, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight245 lbs
CollegeWyoming
Draft2015 • Round 1 • Pick 27
Experience10 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ OKC
L12:52510002450.0%1333.3%000.0%0121-1
Oct 10vs ATL
L11:33653002450.0%1250.0%1250.0%0500-9
Apr 24@ TOR
L2:3800000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
Apr 18vs TOR
W2:0100000000.0%000.0%000.0%0010-2
Apr 12vs WAS
W20:081063014666.7%1333.3%1250.0%1502-5
Apr 10@ ATL
L16:294100022100.0%000.0%000.0%0131-17
Apr 7@ MEM
W21:281031105862.5%020.0%020.0%1212+3
Apr 5vs IND
W21:46631312633.3%1333.3%1250.0%1221+5
Apr 1@ LAL
L12:00241201425.0%020.0%000.0%1300+13
Mar 27vs MIA
W4:114110011100.0%11100.0%1250.0%0110-7

▸ GAMES

Games Played35
Minutes Per Game12.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points3.7
Field Goals1.5 (41.9%)
3-Pointers0.6 (33.3%)
Free Throws0.2 (46.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.7
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.0
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/--0.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0