Team logo background
Bamba, Mo

Mo Bamba

UTA Jazz|Center|#44
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

2.5
PPG
Points Per Game
5.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Mar 8

The Jazz signed Mo Bamba to a second 10-day contract.

Bamba did enough during his first stint with the Jazz to earn a second 10-day contract. At the conclusion of the most recent deal, the Jazz can either allow the former lottery pick to become a free agent or sign him to a deal for the rest of the season.

Mike Scotto

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornMay 12, 1998
CountryUSA
Height7'0"
Weight231 lbs
CollegeTexas
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 6
Experience6 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 13vs SAS
W12:009920144100.0%000.0%11100.0%2711+14
Oct 7vs DEN
L19:568100004666.7%000.0%000.0%4622-18
Oct 4@ DEN
W11:45672002450.0%000.0%22100.0%2500+6
Mar 6@ WAS
W17:056120003650.0%000.0%000.0%6603+3
Mar 5@ PHI
L20:52481022366.7%000.0%000.0%3521-7
Jan 4vs ATL
W1:3302000020.0%000.0%000.0%11000
Dec 30, 2025vs ORL
W4:1800001000.0%000.0%000.0%0002-9
Oct 17, 2025vs POR
W8:32832011333.3%11100.0%5683.3%2102+4
Mar 18, 2025vs DET
L8:0304100010.0%010.0%000.0%2210-15
Mar 16, 2025@ SAS
L12:218600133100.0%000.0%22100.0%1503-8

▸ GAMES

Games Played4
Minutes Per Game11.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points2.5
Field Goals1.3 (45.5%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws0.0 (0.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.5
Defensive3.0
Offensive2.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.3
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.0
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls1.5
+/--3.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0