Team logo background
Jokić, Nikola

Nikola Jokić

DEN Nuggets|Center|#15
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

27.7
PPG
Points Per Game
12.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
10.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

4d ago

Nikola Jokić recorded 22 points (8-of-12 FGs, 5-of-7 FTs), 11 rebounds, 10 assists, one block and one three-pointer in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bulls.

Jokić needed just three quarters to record a triple-double, logging 26 minutes. At this point, there’s little to say about the three-time MVP’s fantasy outlook. Regardless of league format, Jokić should be a top-2 pick in drafts, with San Antonio’s Victor Wembanyama being the alternative. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age30 years old
BornFeb 19, 1995
CountrySerbia
Height6'11"
Weight284 lbs
CollegeMega Basket
Draft2014 • Round 2 • Pick 41
Experience10 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ LAC
L16:32567101616.7%010.0%3475.0%1524+4
Oct 12vs CHI
W26:292211100181266.7%1250.0%5771.4%4742+6
Oct 7@ UTA
W16:20645102450.0%000.0%2450.0%0424+2
Oct 4vs UTA
L15:073371111100.0%000.0%1250.0%0302-13
May 1@ MIN
L43:232891001111957.9%1520.0%5683.3%1845-9
Apr 28vs MIN
W37:312712160291560.0%1425.0%81080.0%01234+18
Apr 26@ MIN
L40:33241593182236.4%030.0%88100.0%51043-12
Apr 24@ MIN
L35:11271532072626.9%21020.0%1111100.0%21343-21
Apr 21vs MIN
L40:15241580182040.0%1714.3%77100.0%01533+1
Apr 18vs MIN
W40:0625131110111957.9%2728.6%11100.0%11253+9

▸ GAMES

Games Played65
Minutes Per Game34.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points27.7
Field Goals9.9 (56.9%)
3-Pointers1.7 (38.0%)
Free Throws6.1 (83.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds12.9
Defensive9.9
Offensive3.0

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists10.7
Turnovers3.7
Steals1.4
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls2.7
+/-8.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles55
Triple-Doubles34