Team logo background
Jackson, Quenton

Quenton Jackson

IND Pacers|Guard|#29
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.1
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 13

Quenton Jackson had 21 points (7-of-15 FGs, 6-of-6 FTs), eight assists, three steals and one three-pointer in Sunday’s loss to the Pistons.

Jackson finished the season strong with 12.7 points per game and 5.3 assists per game in seven games in April. While the 27-year-old guard certainly showed some promise, it still remains to be seen if he’ll factor into the Pacers’ rotation next year when the team is healthy.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornSep 15, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight173 lbs
CollegeTexas A&M
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ OKC
L16:28545212633.3%1333.3%000.0%2242-18
Oct 10vs ATL
L12:02602102450.0%010.0%22100.0%0024-9
Oct 7vs MIN
W9:535110022100.0%11100.0%000.0%0112+4
Apr 12vs DET
L29:4221083071546.7%1425.0%66100.0%0011-8
Apr 10vs PHI
L26:5116461061540.0%2825.0%2366.7%22230
Apr 9@ BKN
W26:1612670051145.5%010.0%22100.0%0623+20
Apr 7vs MIN
L24:53914102728.6%010.0%5683.3%0114-17
Apr 5@ CLE
L28:5315542051435.7%1425.0%4580.0%2331+3
Apr 3@ CHA
L25:141635106875.0%2366.7%2366.7%1212-12
Apr 2@ CHI
W16:55836103650.0%020.0%22100.0%0312+24

▸ GAMES

Games Played49
Minutes Per Game18.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.1
Field Goals3.1 (47.0%)
3-Pointers0.9 (35.6%)
Free Throws2.0 (82.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.9
Turnovers1.3
Steals0.6
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.7
+/--1.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0