Team logo background
Haliburton, Tyrese

Tyrese Haliburton

IND Pacers|Guard|#0
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season

18.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
9.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

2d ago

Tyrese Haliburton lit up the Thunder with 24 points (9-of-14 FGs), three rebounds, three assists, two blocks and four three-pointers in a 114-112 overtime loss to the Thunder on Tuesday.

This wasn’t Haliburton’s first game of the preseason, but the last time he played in a game that counted, it was in Game 7 of the NBA Finals in Oklahoma City. Back in the same place he tore his Achilles, Haliburton was able to get off to a hot start, just like he did in Game 7. He scored all 24 of his points in the first half before sitting the entirety of the second half. He appears ready to return to being a fantasy superstar and should be one of the best picks in the second round. - Noah Rubin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornFeb 29, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight185 lbs
CollegeIowa State
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 12
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ OKC
L17:5924330291464.3%4666.7%2366.7%0341+11
Oct 7vs MIN
W16:07706123837.5%1333.3%000.0%0010-12
Jun 23, 2025@ OKC
L7:05900003560.0%3475.0%000.0%0010-2
Jun 20, 2025vs OKC
W22:5214152051241.7%3742.9%11100.0%0111+25
Jun 17, 2025@ OKC
L34:0947600060.0%040.0%44100.0%1633-13
Jun 14, 2025vs OKC
L36:2718272071546.7%1714.3%33100.0%0251+1
Jun 12, 2025vs OKC
W36:20229112191752.9%4850.0%000.0%1841+1
Jun 9, 2025@ OKC
L34:1517362271353.8%3837.5%000.0%0351-5
Jun 6, 2025@ OKC
W38:55141060161346.2%2728.6%000.0%01032+12
Jun 1, 2025vs NYK
W36:31216133191752.9%2540.0%11100.0%0642+24

▸ GAMES

Games Played73
Minutes Per Game33.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points18.6
Field Goals6.5 (47.3%)
3-Pointers3.0 (38.8%)
Free Throws2.6 (85.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.5
Defensive3.0
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists9.2
Turnovers1.6
Steals1.4
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-3.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles31
Triple-Doubles0