▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season
18.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
9.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
2d ago
Tyrese Haliburton lit up the Thunder with 24 points (9-of-14 FGs), three rebounds, three assists, two blocks and four three-pointers in a 114-112 overtime loss to the Thunder on Tuesday.
This wasn’t Haliburton’s first game of the preseason, but the last time he played in a game that counted, it was in Game 7 of the NBA Finals in Oklahoma City. Back in the same place he tore his Achilles, Haliburton was able to get off to a hot start, just like he did in Game 7. He scored all 24 of his points in the first half before sitting the entirety of the second half. He appears ready to return to being a fantasy superstar and should be one of the best picks in the second round. - Noah Rubin
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age25 years old
BornFeb 29, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight185 lbs
CollegeIowa State
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 12
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14@ OKC | L | 17:59 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 64.3% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +11 |
Oct 7vs MIN | W | 16:07 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -12 |
Jun 23, 2025@ OKC | L | 7:05 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
Jun 20, 2025vs OKC | W | 22:52 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +25 |
Jun 17, 2025@ OKC | L | 34:09 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | -13 |
Jun 14, 2025vs OKC | L | 36:27 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +1 |
Jun 12, 2025vs OKC | W | 36:20 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | +1 |
Jun 9, 2025@ OKC | L | 34:15 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | -5 |
Jun 6, 2025@ OKC | W | 38:55 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | +12 |
Jun 1, 2025vs NYK | W | 36:31 | 21 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +24 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played73
Minutes Per Game33.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points18.6
Field Goals6.5 (47.3%)
3-Pointers3.0 (38.8%)
Free Throws2.6 (85.1%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.5
Defensive3.0
Offensive0.6
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists9.2
Turnovers1.6
Steals1.4
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-3.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles31
Triple-Doubles0

