▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
2.9
PPG
Points Per Game
0.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Feb 11
Kobe Bufkin recorded seven points (2-of-10 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, one assist, one steal and one three-pointer in Tuesday’s loss to the Spurs.
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age22 years old
BornSep 21, 2003
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeMichigan
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 15
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ DAL | W | 5:31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
Oct 8@ MIA | L | 11:57 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Oct 7@ OKC | W | 5:53 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
Apr 10@ GSW | W | 3:41 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
Apr 8vs OKC | L | 18:19 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Apr 5@ DAL | L | 3:20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -14 |
Apr 1vs CLE | W | 1:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
Mar 31vs WAS | W | 2:39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
Mar 11vs MIN | W | 1:58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Mar 7vs IND | W | 3:42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played16
Minutes Per Game7.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points2.9
Field Goals0.9 (30.0%)
3-Pointers0.3 (19.2%)
Free Throws0.7 (91.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds0.8
Defensive0.8
Offensive0.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.6
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.1
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls0.6
+/--4.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

