Team logo background
Bufkin, Kobe

Kobe Bufkin

NOP Pelicans|Guard|#4
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

2.9
PPG
Points Per Game
0.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Feb 11

Kobe Bufkin recorded seven points (2-of-10 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, one assist, one steal and one three-pointer in Tuesday’s loss to the Spurs.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age22 years old
BornSep 21, 2003
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeMichigan
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 15
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ DAL
W5:3101000010.0%010.0%000.0%0113-5
Oct 8@ MIA
L11:57911003650.0%3475.0%000.0%0100-2
Oct 7@ OKC
W5:53610002450.0%020.0%22100.0%1000+2
Apr 10@ GSW
W3:41201001250.0%010.0%000.0%0001-7
Apr 8vs OKC
L18:19934002633.3%22100.0%3475.0%03110
Apr 5@ DAL
L3:2001000010.0%010.0%000.0%0100-14
Apr 1vs CLE
W1:2100000010.0%010.0%000.0%0000-5
Mar 31vs WAS
W2:39200001250.0%010.0%000.0%0001-8
Mar 11vs MIN
W1:58200001250.0%010.0%000.0%0000-2
Mar 7vs IND
W3:4200100020.0%020.0%000.0%0002-7

▸ GAMES

Games Played16
Minutes Per Game7.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points2.9
Field Goals0.9 (30.0%)
3-Pointers0.3 (19.2%)
Free Throws0.7 (91.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds0.8
Defensive0.8
Offensive0.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.6
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.1
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls0.6
+/--4.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0