Team logo background
Brown, Kobe

Kobe Brown

IND Pacers|Forward|#24
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

5.8
PPG
Points Per Game
3.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 12

Kobe Brown (back) is available to play against the Pistons on Sunday.

Brown will be good to go and should play a significant role in this game. He played 27 minutes in Friday’s loss, but Indiana will be even more shorthanded for this one. Brown will continue to start.

Dustin Dopirak

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornJan 1, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight250 lbs
CollegeMissouri
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 30
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ OKC
L29:331051103742.9%030.0%4666.7%0531-8
Oct 10vs ATL
L12:18640011250.0%11100.0%3475.0%0402+8
Oct 7vs MIN
W16:58551002540.0%1333.3%000.0%3220+5
Apr 12vs DET
L34:2920722071353.8%4757.1%2366.7%2521-6
Apr 10vs PHI
L26:54733103742.9%1425.0%000.0%0321-7
Apr 7vs MIN
L16:28251001250.0%010.0%000.0%1412-10
Apr 5@ CLE
L39:4811751031030.0%3742.9%22100.0%4311-16
Apr 3@ CHA
L28:0112940051050.0%1250.0%1250.0%4521-16
Apr 2@ CHI
W28:0317860081080.0%1333.3%000.0%3522+18
Mar 29vs MIA
W33:2618451171163.6%3650.0%11100.0%1302+23

▸ GAMES

Games Played61
Minutes Per Game15.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points5.8
Field Goals2.1 (46.9%)
3-Pointers0.9 (37.4%)
Free Throws0.8 (79.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.0
Defensive1.9
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.3
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.4
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.1
+/--3.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0