▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
27.7
PPG
Points Per Game
12.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
10.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
4d ago
Nikola Jokić recorded 22 points (8-of-12 FGs, 5-of-7 FTs), 11 rebounds, 10 assists, one block and one three-pointer in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bulls.
Jokić needed just three quarters to record a triple-double, logging 26 minutes. At this point, there’s little to say about the three-time MVP’s fantasy outlook. Regardless of league format, Jokić should be a top-2 pick in drafts, with San Antonio’s Victor Wembanyama being the alternative. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age30 years old
BornFeb 19, 1995
CountrySerbia
Height6'11"
Weight284 lbs
CollegeMega Basket
Draft2014 • Round 2 • Pick 41
Experience10 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ LAC | L | 16:32 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +4 |
Oct 12vs CHI | W | 26:29 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | +6 |
Oct 7@ UTA | W | 16:20 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +2 |
Oct 4vs UTA | L | 15:07 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
May 1@ MIN | L | 43:23 | 28 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 57.9% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | -9 |
Apr 28vs MIN | W | 37:31 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 60.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | +18 |
Apr 26@ MIN | L | 40:33 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 36.4% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | -12 |
Apr 24@ MIN | L | 35:11 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 26.9% | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 11 | 11 | 100.0% | 2 | 13 | 4 | 3 | -21 |
Apr 21vs MIN | L | 40:15 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 40.0% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | +1 |
Apr 18vs MIN | W | 40:06 | 25 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 57.9% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | +9 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played65
Minutes Per Game34.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points27.7
Field Goals9.9 (56.9%)
3-Pointers1.7 (38.0%)
Free Throws6.1 (83.1%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds12.9
Defensive9.9
Offensive3.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists10.7
Turnovers3.7
Steals1.4
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls2.7
+/-8.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles55
Triple-Doubles34

